Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8554,260
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5784,088
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5784,088
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9134,296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7235,421
AzulArgentina 8,9325,551
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93210,522
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57211,541
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,58710,308
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67010,359
AmberleyAustralia 15,3609,545
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2105,723
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4575,877
AimoresBrazil 7,7404,810
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1644,452
AltamiraBrazil 5,5903,474
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8213,617
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9504,940
ApodiBrazil 6,5744,085
AracajuBrazil 7,1164,422
AracuaiBrazil 7,4334,619
AragarcasBrazil 6,9064,291
AraxaBrazil 7,4904,654
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8774,274
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4542,768
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7081,061
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5062,800
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,336830
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,416880
AbecheChad 9,5275,920
AntofagastaChile 7,3244,551
AricaChile 6,7604,201
AltaiChina 9,8916,147
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6062,863
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5392,820
AraucaColombia 3,9432,450
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6321,636
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6821,667
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8935,526
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1685,697
AswanEgypt 9,6586,002
AsyutEgypt 9,2885,772
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4532,146
AsmaraEritrea 10,7986,710
AssabEritrea 11,2556,994
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3027,023
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6794,150
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,71911,011
AccraGhana 8,4235,234
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9064,913
AthensGreece 7,9624,948
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9844,961
AasiaatGreenland 3,2412,014
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5132,183
AputiteqGreenland 3,8312,381
AkureyriIceland 4,3652,712
AgraIndia 11,8527,365
AhmedabadIndia 12,0727,502
AkolaIndia 12,4907,761
AllahabadIndia 12,1517,550
AmritsarIndia 11,2797,009
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1089,388
AbadanIran 10,1346,297
ArakIran 9,8946,148
AlbengaItaly 6,5104,046
AlgheroItaly 6,7184,175
AmendolaItaly 7,1824,463
AnconaItaly 6,9034,290
ArezzoItaly 6,7994,225
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1415,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1895,089
AbashiriJapan 9,6225,979
AburatsuJapan 11,3457,050
AikawaJapan 10,4446,490
AjiroJapan 10,7116,656
AkitaJapan 10,2056,342
AkuneJapan 11,3367,044
AomoriJapan 10,0706,258
AsahikawaJapan 9,7196,040
AsosanJapan 11,2206,972
AmmanJordan 9,2355,739
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1366,299
AinaziLatvia 6,6854,154
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8558,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0738,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1338,782
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8078,580
AtarMauritania 6,2873,907
AgalegaMauritius 14,2208,836
AcapulcoMexico 3,6222,251
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0966,274
AltaiMongolia 10,1326,296
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1756,323
AgadirMorocco 5,9443,694
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9073,671
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8989,258
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4488,978
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0928,757
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6699,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0958,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5332,195
AgadezNiger 8,2625,134
AsuncionParaguay 7,7374,808
ArequipaPeru 6,5264,056
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0418,104
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3135,787
AradRomania 7,2494,505
AjanRussia 8,5875,336
AldanRussia 8,6315,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4195,231
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3565,192
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0225,606
AnadyrRussia 6,5344,061
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9314,307
ArmavirRussia 8,4875,274
AstrakhanRussia 8,7275,423
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5047,149
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3573,329
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0663,769
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2013,853
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1433,818
Abu HamedSudan 10,0466,243
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6486,617
AqiqSudan 10,5036,527
ArbaatSudan 10,2866,392
AromaSudan 10,5516,556
AtbaraSudan 10,2406,363
Abu KamalSyria 9,3485,809
AleppoSyria 8,9755,577
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7978,573
AtakpameTogo 8,3815,208
AdanaTurkey 8,7935,464
AfyonTurkey 8,3565,192
AnkaraTurkey 8,4125,227
AntalyaTurkey 8,5115,289
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2713,276
AberporthUk 5,2843,283
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3083,298
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1405,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9754,956
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0396,860
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0286,853
ArtigasUruguay 8,3175,168
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,457906
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8281,136
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7652,339
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Ada, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Adrian, MiUsa 662411
Aiken, ScUsa 1,054655
Akron, OhUsa 476296
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5931,611
Albany, GaUsa 1,339832
Albany, New YorkUsa 189117
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,422883
Albion, NeUsa 1,8111,126
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7621,716
Aledo, IlUsa 1,254779
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Algona, IaUsa 1,474916
Alice, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 180112
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2021,369
Alma, MiUsa 743462
Alpena, MichiganUsa 687427
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7901,734
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3521,462
Amherst, MaUsa 247154
Amite, LaUsa 1,8171,129
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220
Anderson, InUsa 874543
Anderson, ScUsa 1,007626
Angelica, NyUsa 168105
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 662411
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2002,610
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,607999
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 944587
Ashland, WiUsa 1,300808
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7862,353
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Athens, GaUsa 1,120696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,205749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 330205
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5494,691
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Augusta, GaUsa 1,115693
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8741,786
Aurora, IlUsa 991616
Austin, TxUsa 2,3441,457
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7296,046
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2566,373
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6922,294
AdenYemen 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -