Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6916,643
BustAfghanistan 10,8666,752
BatnaAlgeria 6,8684,268
BecharAlgeria 6,4644,017
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7154,173
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5554,073
BiskraAlgeria 6,8824,277
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3884,591
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7357,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8597,369
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8647,372
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7937,328
ByrdAntarctica 13,8618,613
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1095,660
BarilocheArgentina 9,2835,768
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7245,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0599,979
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3119,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81310,448
BrestBelarus 7,0064,353
BrusselsBelgium 5,9133,675
Belize CityBelize 2,9831,854
BeninBenin 8,5765,330
BohiconBenin 8,4905,276
BermudaBermuda 1,480920
BageBrazil 8,4795,269
BambuiBrazil 7,5734,706
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7944,844
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6464,130
BarcelosBrazil 4,9803,094
BarraBrazil 6,8064,229
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1483,821
BarreirasBrazil 6,8234,240
BelémBrazil 5,5863,471
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6544,756
BelterraBrazil 5,4183,367
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5624,078
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3065,161
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0104,356
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0614,388
BrevesBrazil 5,5133,426
BurgasBulgaria 7,8874,901
BurundiBurundi 11,5127,154
BatouriCameroon 9,7036,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 784487
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5602,212
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Banff, AbCanada 3,1341,948
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 557346
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8901,175
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9401,827
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7881,111
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 418260
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0261,259
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2191,379
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1821,356
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5212,188
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0486,244
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9516,184
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8096,095
BeijingChina 10,7976,709
BarranquillaColombia 3,4862,166
Benito SalasColombia 4,3652,712
BogotáColombia 4,1762,595
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7764,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7066,653
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5866,578
BaniDominican Republic 2,7161,688
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7101,684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6771,664
BahariyaEgypt 9,0395,617
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1365,677
BiarritzFrance 5,8573,640
BordeauxFrance 5,8513,636
BrestFrance 5,4313,375
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1076,281
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
BitamGabon 9,6435,992
BanjulGambia 6,5024,040
BerlinGermany 6,3853,968
BrockenGermany 6,2583,889
BokeGuinea 6,8314,245
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7004,163
BudapestHungary 7,0204,362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0364,372
BangaloreIndia 13,3108,271
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8908,010
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8227,968
BikanerIndia 11,5967,206
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2839,497
BabolsarIran 9,8106,096
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8796,760
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5745,950
Bandar LengehIran 10,8586,747
BirjandIran 10,4966,522
BushehrIran 10,4076,467
BaghdadIraq 9,6485,995
BasraIraq 10,0896,269
BelmulletIreland 4,8733,028
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0403,132
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2794,523
BergamoItaly 6,5274,056
BolognaItaly 6,6994,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5904,095
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3204,549
BrindisiItaly 7,3914,593
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0264,987
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8634,886
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7016,028
BeirutLebanon 9,0565,628
BenghaziLibya 8,1425,060
BirzaiLithuania 6,8084,230
BitolaMacedonia 7,5944,719
BlantyreMalawi 12,8868,008
BvumbweMalawi 12,9118,023
BintuluMalaysia 14,8849,249
BamakoMali 7,2604,511
Bko-SMali 7,2724,519
BougounMali 7,3914,593
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0953,787
BaitagMongolia 10,1156,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7576,063
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8806,139
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0886,269
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2016,339
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1866,329
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9766,199
BulganMongolia 9,8946,149
BhamawMyanmar 12,5897,823
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8779,245
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2338,844
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4442,140
BilmaNiger 8,5375,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2665,137
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6673,522
BergenNorway 5,5863,471
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5883,472
BjornoyaNorway 5,6623,519
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7633,581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7393,566
BadinPakistan 11,7537,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3947,081
BalakotPakistan 10,9436,800
BarkhanPakistan 11,2626,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7142,308
BascoPhilippines 12,8077,958
BialystokPoland 6,9144,297
BejaPortugal 5,6553,514
BragancaPortugal 5,5543,451
BistritaRomania 7,3804,586
BucharestRomania 7,6574,758
BajkitRussia 8,4435,247
BarabinskRussia 8,8975,529
BarnaulRussia 9,2005,717
BerezovoRussia 7,7264,801
BiserRussia 8,0645,011
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4805,891
BogdarinRussia 9,2295,735
BogucanyRussia 8,8125,476
BomnakRussia 8,9825,581
BorRussia 8,4055,223
BorzjaRussia 9,6455,994
BratskRussia 9,0605,630
BelgradeSerbia 7,2854,527
BoSierra Leone 7,3024,538
BontheSierra Leone 7,2754,521
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8634,265
BerberaSomalia 11,6417,234
BusanSouth Korea 11,0486,866
BadajozSpain 5,6903,536
BarcelonaSpain 6,2323,872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7593,579
BabanusaSudan 10,2706,382
BaselSwitzerland 6,2843,905
BernSwitzerland 6,3113,922
BangkokThailand 13,7848,566
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7638,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3838,317
BizerteTunisia 7,0334,371
BalikesirTurkey 8,1245,048
BursaTurkey 8,1555,068
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1816,327
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0403,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1013,170
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1003,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4563,390
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5123,425
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6223,494
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7652,340
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4151,501
Baltimore, MdUsa 342213
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2923,288
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2923,289
Batesville, MsUsa 1,526948
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8811,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0031,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 659409
Bedford, MaUsa 412256
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4891,547
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,320820
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8942,420
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8083,609
Bethlehem, NhUsa 379236
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1503,200
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9203,058
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 790491
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6151,625
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6232,252
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0201,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 671417
Blackville, ScUsa 1,089676
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Blakely, GaUsa 1,482921
Block Island, RiUsa 287179
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2492,019
Booneville, MsUsa 1,379857
Boonton, NjUsa 196122
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 407253
Bowler, WiUsa 1,091678
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,035643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,315817
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2601,404
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 264164
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,550963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 845525
Brockport W, NyUsa 195121
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,099683
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6801,044
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6661,657
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,478918
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3882,105
Buckhannon, WvUsa 507315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 603375
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 238148
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 722448
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,269788
Burlington, VtUsa 339211
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4722,157
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3296,418
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7352,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6342,258
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6677,871
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -