Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7126,656
ChlefAlgeria 6,4624,016
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8584,261
CeresArgentina 8,1455,061
ChamicalArgentina 8,1325,053
ChepesArgentina 8,2355,117
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8216,103
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3795,207
CórdobaArgentina 8,2655,136
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2745,142
CorrientesArgentina 7,9464,937
CairnsAustralia 15,1659,424
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0709,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89411,120
CedunaAustralia 17,17510,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8109,825
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8559,852
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15110,037
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,396
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4859,623
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33710,773
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7277,909
CharnocksBarbados 3,6112,244
CotonouBenin 8,5765,330
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8744,893
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0454,999
CabroboBrazil 6,7594,200
CaceresBrazil 6,7454,192
CaetiteBrazil 7,1274,429
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8354,248
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3064,540
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7584,821
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8684,890
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5554,073
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4704,642
CaparaoBrazil 7,8064,851
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2954,533
CaratingaBrazil 7,7214,798
CaravelasBrazil 7,6574,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0764,397
CarolinaBrazil 6,2233,867
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9144,918
CataguasesBrazil 7,8564,882
CatalaoBrazil 7,3064,540
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5714,705
CaxiasBrazil 6,1873,844
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3345,179
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7184,175
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8494,877
ChapecoBrazil 8,0745,017
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3703,958
CipoBrazil 7,0504,381
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2333,873
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5864,714
CordeiroBrazil 7,9354,931
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9664,329
CorumbaBrazil 7,0764,397
CoximBrazil 7,0944,408
CrateusBrazil 6,3633,954
CuiabaBrazil 6,7384,187
CuritibaBrazil 8,0054,975
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0271,881
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4322,133
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8591,777
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1421,331
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8931,176
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2812,039
Chapais, QcCanada 846526
Charlo, NbCanada 991616
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,116694
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,118695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Chatham, NbCanada 987613
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5341,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,312815
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,536955
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2231,381
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9602,461
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8371,763
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 821510
Comox, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4891,547
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8621,779
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1471,955
ChicoChile 9,8836,141
ChillanChile 8,7725,451
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7895,462
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7634,824
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7686,070
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5965,342
ChangchunChina 10,2106,345
ChangduChina 11,8277,349
ChangshaChina 12,1287,536
ChengduChina 11,9077,399
ChongqingChina 12,0367,480
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8272,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8884,280
CamagueyCuba 2,3221,443
CasablancaCuba 2,1991,366
ChebCzech Republic 6,4584,013
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1763,838
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5761,601
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6401,641
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6301,634
CanarEcuador 4,9873,099
CairoEgypt 9,0775,641
CaenFrance 5,6703,523
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9233,680
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7682,963
CocobeachGabon 9,5695,946
CologneGermany 6,0723,773
ChiosGreece 8,1005,033
CorfuGreece 7,5944,719
ConakryGuinea 7,0314,369
CatacamasHonduras 3,1841,978
CholutecaHonduras 3,3892,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4098,333
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4087,710
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4087,710
ChahbaharIran 11,2887,014
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9513,077
ClonesIreland 5,0523,139
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9733,090
CorkIreland 5,0353,129
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0363,130
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8574,261
CameriItaly 6,4654,017
CampobassoItaly 7,1084,417
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8624,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8984,287
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7844,215
Cape MeleItaly 6,5184,051
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2494,504
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4004,598
CerviaItaly 6,7844,216
CiampinoItaly 6,9504,319
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6784,150
Cisa PassItaly 6,6104,107
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8844,278
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6384,125
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4564,633
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4414,624
ChibaJapan 10,6176,597
ChichibuJapan 10,6186,598
ChichijimaJapan 11,3717,066
ChoshiJapan 10,5736,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0585,629
ChilekaMalawi 12,8868,008
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6557,864
ChitipaMalawi 12,3127,651
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0931,922
ComitanMexico 3,2712,033
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6707,873
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9216,165
ChoirMongolia 10,1476,306
CasablancaMorocco 5,9123,674
ChindeMozambique 13,2138,211
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6578,487
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8239,211
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5929,067
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4738,994
CondegaNicaragua 3,3622,089
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1918,818
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2877,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7886,704
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9606,810
ChhorPakistan 11,7047,273
ChitralPakistan 10,7396,673
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8474,876
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5454,689
CajamarcaPeru 5,4933,414
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3873,348
ChiclayoPeru 5,4623,394
ChimbotePeru 5,7163,552
CuzcoPeru 6,2133,861
CzestochowaPoland 6,8224,239
CoimbraPortugal 5,5043,421
CalafatRomania 7,4964,658
CeahlauRomania 7,4744,644
ClujRomania 7,3484,566
ConstantaRomania 7,8354,869
CraiovaRomania 7,5334,681
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6804,151
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4484,628
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8394,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1903,847
Cape UelenRussia 5,9513,698
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4815,892
CaraRussia 8,9135,539
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8174,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6344,122
ChitaRussia 9,4985,902
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4905,897
CokurdahRussia 6,9864,341
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8305,487
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8017,955
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3976,461
CaceresSpain 5,6983,541
CadizSpain 5,8553,638
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9073,671
CordobaSpain 5,8973,665
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0298,718
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5598,426
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9168,647
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2148,211
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0888,133
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8288,593
ChumphonThailand 14,1338,782
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9884,964
CorumTurkey 8,4915,277
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0976,275
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3506,432
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3863,347
CernovcyUkraine 7,3804,586
ChernigovUkraine 7,4634,637
CarrascoUruguay 8,8065,472
ColoniaUruguay 8,7255,422
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9261,818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,268788
Cambridge, MdUsa 358222
Camden, ScUsa 1,013630
Canton, NyUsa 320199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7181,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 774481
Caribou, MeUsa 816507
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,214754
Casper, WyUsa 2,4841,544
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7032,301
Chambersburg, PaUsa 290180
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 739459
Charles City, IaUsa 1,393866
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,098682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,096681
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 640398
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 889552
Charlottesville, VaUsa 500311
Chaska, MnUsa 1,447899
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,130702
Chazy, NyUsa 392243
Chelsea, VtUsa 348216
Cheraw, ScUsa 902561
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2161,377
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3861,483
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 973605
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 983611
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8162,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 518322
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3821,480
Cincinnati, KyUsa 812505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 796495
Circleville, OhUsa 653406
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,584984
Clark, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,597992
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,106688
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4111,499
Cleveland, OhioUsa 496308
Clinton, IaUsa 1,155718
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0983,789
Coldwater, MiUsa 744462
College Park, MdUsa 369229
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4461,520
Columbia, MoUsa 1,421883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,023636
Columbus, GaUsa 897558
Columbus, InUsa 917570
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Columbus, OhioUsa 628390
Conception, MoUsa 1,6091,000
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8401,144
Conway, ArUsa 1,603996
Conway, ScUsa 951591
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11974
Corning, ArUsa 1,466911
Cornwall, VtUsa 313195
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5211,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1281,322
Cortland, NyUsa 4729
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7762,346
Covington, LaUsa 1,7621,095
Covington, TnUsa 1,390864
Crete, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5331,574
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5665,944
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5665,944
CaracasVenezuela 3,6362,260
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9792,473
CoroVenezuela 3,4792,162
ChipataZambia 12,5377,791
ChomaZambia 12,3177,654
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -