Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8674,889
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7004,164
DavisAntarctica 16,71210,385
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9999,942
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8079,823
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59410,312
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9669,921
DhakaBangladesh 12,5647,808
D’UccleBelgium 5,9133,675
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5004,660
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6064,105
DouradosBrazil 7,4894,654
DoualaCameroon 9,3565,814
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6661,035
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0721,288
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6331,015
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 791491
Dryden, OnCanada 1,541958
DuianChina 11,2646,999
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2714,518
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4127,092
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5471,583
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6851,669
DabaaEgypt 8,8015,469
DakhlaEgypt 9,2625,755
DijonFrance 6,1313,810
DresdenGermany 6,4854,030
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
DebrecenHungary 7,1814,463
DalatangiIceland 4,5672,838
DaltonganjIndia 12,3677,685
DarbhangaIndia 12,1877,573
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2117,588
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2107,587
DumkaIndia 12,4247,721
DwarkaIndia 11,9887,449
DezfulIran 9,9766,199
DublinIreland 5,1343,190
DecimomannuItaly 6,8444,253
DobbiacoItaly 6,6344,122
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9744,955
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1935,712
DagorettiKenya 11,9597,431
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9204,300
DedzaMalawi 12,7317,911
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4756,509
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7616,066
DaweiMyanmar 13,7258,529
De BiltNetherlands 5,9073,671
De KooyNetherlands 5,8463,633
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8423,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1698,805
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6239,087
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8659,237
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7623,581
DalbandinPakistan 11,1286,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1156,907
DirPakistan 10,8066,715
DroshPakistan 10,7666,690
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3198,277
DohaQatar 10,7846,701
DorohoiRomania 7,4354,620
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0214,363
DudinkaRussia 7,5184,672
DzardzanRussia 7,5674,702
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6106,593
DakarSenegal 6,3333,936
DaruSierra Leone 7,3744,582
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5108,395
DamazinSudan 10,7436,676
DongolaSudan 9,8656,130
DamascusSyria 9,1555,689
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1555,689
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2275,734
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3496,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5827,819
DjerbaTunisia 7,3414,562
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0185,604
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1593,206
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2243,246
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8724,892
DonetskUkraine 8,0635,010
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0036,837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,102685
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 534332
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1061,309
Danville, IlUsa 1,036644
Darlington, ScUsa 928577
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3312,070
David City, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Dayton, OhUsa 730454
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3352,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,532952
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5392,199
Decatur, IlUsa 1,117694
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Delaware, OhUsa 637396
Delphine, InUsa 925575
Denton, MdUsa 358222
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4281,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,462909
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1211,939
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 605376
Dickson, TnUsa 1,196743
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9701,846
Dixon, IlUsa 1,155718
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Dover, DeUsa 358222
Dover, TnUsa 1,244773
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2491,398
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,209751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,380857
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,201746
Durham, NhUsa 417259
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8443,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -