Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5106,531
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1124,419
HuamboAngola 11,1016,898
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53610,276
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,49110,248
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50610,257
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,684
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9812,474
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5232,811
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,037645
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,046650
Hamilton, OnCanada 340211
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6911,051
Harrow, OnCanada 571355
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Hope, BcCanada 3,5602,212
HaikouChina 13,0678,120
HailarChina 9,7306,046
HamiChina 10,5026,526
HetanChina 10,8606,749
HavanaCuba 2,2201,379
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6861,669
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7151,687
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6431,642
HelwanEgypt 9,0925,650
HurguadaEgypt 9,4685,884
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9173,055
HelsinkiFinland 6,5604,076
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5684,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4375,864
HamburgGermany 6,1293,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1293,808
HannoverGermany 6,1673,832
HelgolandGermany 5,9783,715
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4954,036
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2555,130
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0631,904
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6694,766
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7894,840
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4862,788
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8818,005
HaifaIsrael 9,1055,658
HaboroJapan 9,6846,018
HachijojimaJapan 10,8786,760
HachinoheJapan 10,0716,258
HagiJapan 11,0496,866
HakodateJapan 9,9716,196
HamadaJapan 10,9776,821
HamamatsuJapan 10,7956,708
HikoneJapan 10,7966,709
HimejiJapan 10,8976,772
HiradoJapan 11,2166,970
HirooJapan 9,8276,107
HiroshimaJapan 11,0166,846
HitaJapan 11,1796,947
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2997,021
HunLibya 8,0304,990
HomboriMali 7,5864,714
HomalinMyanmar 12,4977,766
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4268,343
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5269,026
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6579,108
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9959,318
HororataNew Zealand 14,6389,096
HyderabadPakistan 11,6577,244
HuanucoPeru 5,7913,599
HelPoland 6,5844,091
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4735,887
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1095,039
HatangaRussia 7,3174,547
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2954,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6566,000
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9766,199
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9484,317
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4848,379
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8266,727
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4066,467
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1628,800
HalaibSudan 10,0706,258
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5516,557
HudeibaSudan 10,2486,368
HaparandaSweden 6,2233,867
HarnosandSweden 6,1173,801
HamaSyria 9,0335,613
HassakahSyria 9,1655,695
Hua HinThailand 13,9088,643
HakkariTurkey 9,2525,749
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5003,418
HersonUkraine 7,8874,901
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3694,579
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Hanover, NhUsa 379236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,201746
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 235146
Hart, MiUsa 836520
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 274170
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,287800
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2031,369
Hays, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9402,448
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Helena, MtUsa 2,8761,787
Hemlock, NyUsa 187116
Henderson, NcUsa 713443
Hendersonville, NcUsa 957595
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6641,655
Hernando, MsUsa 1,467912
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,440895
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8721,163
Hightstown, NjUsa 260162
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,154717
Hillsdale, MiUsa 744462
Holly, CoUsa 2,2521,400
Homer, AkUsa 5,3013,294
Hoopeston, IlUsa 994618
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,151715
Horton, KsUsa 1,6621,033
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2031,369
Hot Springs, VaUsa 580360
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 743462
Houma, LaUsa 1,9261,197
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2011,368
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 702436
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,259782
Huron, SdUsa 1,8101,125
HanoiVietnam 12,9798,066
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1128,769
HarareZimbabwe 12,7287,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -