Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6214,736
In SalahAlgeria 7,1124,420
InnsbruckAustria 6,5464,068
IbiriteBrazil 7,6584,758
IguatuBrazil 6,5554,073
IlheusBrazil 7,3804,586
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0413,754
IndaialBrazil 8,1625,072
IpameriBrazil 7,2504,505
IraiBrazil 8,0625,010
IreceBrazil 6,8934,284
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0904,406
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3443,321
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5493,449
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4944,657
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8734,893
ItapevaBrazil 7,8674,888
ItirucuBrazil 7,1944,471
ItuacuBrazil 7,1694,455
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5254,676
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2032,612
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8131,127
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3942,730
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4421,517
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2382,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0044,353
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4465,248
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9956,833
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5491,584
IzobambaEcuador 4,7422,947
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0975,653
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4142,121
IoanninaGreece 7,6494,753
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3302,069
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3212,685
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2357,603
IranshahrIran 11,1106,904
IstranaItaly 6,6864,155
IidaJapan 10,7136,657
IizukaJapan 11,1516,929
IrakoJapan 10,8306,730
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3317,663
IrozakiJapan 10,7666,690
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3317,663
IshinomakiJapan 10,2876,393
IwamizawaJapan 9,7956,087
IzuharaJapan 11,1366,920
IrbidJordan 9,1815,705
IfraneMorocco 6,1143,799
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0209,334
IlorinNigeria 8,6005,344
InchonNorth Korea 10,8626,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4283,373
IslamabadPakistan 11,0136,843
IquitosPeru 5,1223,183
IloiloPhilippines 13,8348,596
IasiRomania 7,5644,700
IcaRussia 8,1065,037
IlirnejRussia 6,7174,174
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0395,617
IrkutskRussia 9,5095,909
Ivdel’Russia 7,9114,916
IbizaSpain 6,3143,924
IspartaTurkey 8,4325,240
IstanbulTurkey 8,0995,033
IzmirTurkey 8,1625,072
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2524,506
IzmailUkraine 7,7644,825
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1591,342
Independence, KsUsa 1,8051,122
Indian Lake, NyUsa 255159
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 906563
Indianola, IaUsa 1,501933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,527949
Inverness, FlUsa 1,566973
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,417880
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,046650
Ithaca, NyUsa 4930
IsokaZambia 12,2917,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -