Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7156,659
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8336,732
JuninArgentina 8,6735,390
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7444,812
JacobinaBrazil 6,9554,322
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4954,036
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8864,279
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3314,556
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8654,887
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9011,803
JiuquanChina 10,8826,762
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6722,282
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6841,668
JoensuuFinland 6,6324,121
JokioinenFinland 6,4704,021
JyvskylFinland 6,4784,026
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3282,068
JulianehbGreenland 2,8741,786
JagdalpurIndia 12,8357,976
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9999,942
JerusalemIsrael 9,1945,714
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4702,156
JosNigeria 8,8535,501
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8092,989
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8222,996
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3687,065
JhelumPakistan 11,1056,901
JiwaniPakistan 11,3707,065
JuliacaPeru 6,4424,003
JakutskRussia 8,1985,094
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6065,348
JenisejskRussia 8,7685,449
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5605,941
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3925,836
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6495,996
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2896,394
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9256,789
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0488,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8623,643
JubaSudan 11,0706,879
JokkmokkSweden 6,0133,736
JönköpingSweden 6,1633,830
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1603,828
JendoubaTunisia 7,0084,355
JerbaTunisia 7,3214,549
JerseyUk 5,5513,449
JaltaUkraine 8,1415,059
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Jackson, TnUsa 1,329826
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,401870
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,199745
Johnstown, PaUsa 323201
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3642,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -