Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7736,694
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9376,796
KhostAfghanistan 10,9226,787
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5486,555
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7087,276
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01111,192
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7754,210
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1285,673
KandiBenin 8,2705,139
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 943586
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 944587
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4042,115
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Kingston, OnCanada 228142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6792,908
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6632,276
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8441,146
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 415258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5136,533
KashiChina 10,5026,526
KunmingChina 12,5387,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4516,495
KhargaEgypt 9,3785,827
KosseirEgypt 9,5875,958
KajaaniFinland 6,4534,010
KuopioFinland 6,5354,061
KuusamoFinland 6,4133,985
KarlsruheGermany 6,2623,891
KasselGermany 6,2113,859
KonstanzGermany 6,3833,966
KumasiGhana 8,2225,109
KalamataGreece 7,9144,918
KerkiraGreece 7,5944,719
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0384,995
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1481,956
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3192,684
KankanGuinea 7,3204,549
KindiaGuinea 7,0554,384
KissidougouGuinea 7,3284,554
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6994,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7647,932
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7657,933
KeszthelyHungary 6,9564,322
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3422,698
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6377,853
KotaIndia 11,9857,448
KozhikodeIndia 13,4098,332
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9759,927
KermanIran 10,6296,605
KermanshahIran 9,7216,041
Khoram AbadIran 9,8666,131
KilkennyIreland 5,0913,164
KingstonJamaica 2,7011,679
KagoshimaJapan 11,3757,069
KanazawaJapan 10,6486,617
KaruizawaJapan 10,6026,588
KatsuuraJapan 10,6536,620
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6796,636
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5965,963
KobeJapan 10,8926,768
KochiJapan 11,0666,877
KofuJapan 10,6706,631
KumagayaJapan 10,5906,581
KumamotoJapan 11,2386,984
KumejimaJapan 12,0427,483
KureJapan 11,0316,855
KushiroJapan 9,7196,039
KutchanJapan 9,8636,129
KyotoJapan 10,8416,737
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6806,016
KitaleKenya 11,6407,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2186,350
KufraLibya 8,9415,556
KaunasLithuania 6,8404,250
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6434,128
KybartaiLithuania 6,7994,225
KarongaMalawi 12,3817,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6329,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5249,025
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9689,301
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7279,152
KuantanMalaysia 14,9009,259
KuchingMalaysia 15,1159,392
KayesMali 6,8494,256
KeniebaMali 6,9814,338
KidalMali 7,6174,733
KitaMali 7,1094,418
KoutiaMali 7,4874,653
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4357,106
KisinevMoldova 7,6534,756
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9236,167
KhatgalMongolia 9,7066,031
KhovdMongolia 9,9076,157
KhujirtMongolia 10,1056,279
KhutagMongolia 9,8296,108
KenitraMorocco 5,9553,701
KalewaMyanmar 12,6737,875
KathaMyanmar 12,5927,825
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1868,815
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0788,127
KengtungMyanmar 12,9388,040
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3827,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2697,624
KathmanduNepal 12,0097,462
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9498,668
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2838,876
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1758,809
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0138,708
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1508,793
KanoNigeria 8,6635,383
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7736,695
KarasjokNorway 6,0853,781
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5163,428
KristiansandNorway 5,8123,612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6173,491
KhasabOman 10,9666,814
KarachiPakistan 11,6497,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6467,237
KhanpurPakistan 11,4267,100
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3347,043
KororPalau 13,6978,511
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9724,333
KlodzkoPoland 6,6964,161
KoszalinPoland 6,4574,013
KrakowPoland 6,9094,293
KalakanRussia 9,1255,670
KaliningradRussia 6,6734,147
KamenskoeRussia 7,1304,431
KandalaksaRussia 6,4574,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7154,173
KazanRussia 7,9654,950
KemRussia 6,6854,154
KerchRussia 8,1985,094
KhabarovskRussia 9,4765,889
KirenskRussia 8,8915,525
KirovRussia 7,7334,805
KljuciRussia 7,8364,869
KolpasevRussia 8,6675,386
KorfRussia 7,3034,538
KostromaRussia 7,4544,632
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6484,131
KotlasRussia 7,4094,604
KrasnodarRussia 8,3775,206
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7145,415
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2025,097
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0445,620
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0733,774
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2295,114
KurganRussia 8,5595,319
KurskRussia 7,6954,782
KyraRussia 9,7806,077
KigaliRwanda 11,4767,132
KoldaSenegal 6,6744,147
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1974,472
KosiceSlovakia 7,0834,401
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9478,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4576,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9918,694
KadugliSudan 10,4446,490
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0166,224
KassalaSudan 10,5996,586
KhartoumSudan 10,3016,401
KostiSudan 10,5026,526
KalmarSweden 6,3393,939
KaresuandoSweden 6,0283,746
KarlstadSweden 6,0413,754
KristianstadSweden 6,2493,883
KamishliSyria 9,1475,684
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7458,541
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0108,706
Khon KaenThailand 13,4898,382
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8488,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6538,484
KairouanTunisia 7,1554,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8455,496
KarsTurkey 8,9625,569
KastamonuTurkey 8,3585,194
KayseriTurkey 8,6665,385
KonyaTurkey 8,5435,309
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5995,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4126,470
KinlossUk 5,1803,219
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8304,866
KievUkraine 7,5024,662
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0434,998
KirovogradUkraine 7,7284,802
KlepininoUkraine 8,0545,005
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8274,864
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1204,424
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8194,859
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 790491
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0381,888
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6111,001
Keene, NhUsa 337210
Kenton, OhUsa 680423
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3751,476
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0351,264
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3231,443
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6123,488
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0151,252
Kinston, NcUsa 821510
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7252,315
Knoxville, TnUsa 991616
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4113,363
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6243,495
KabompoZambia 11,8517,364
KabweZambia 12,2637,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2627,620
KafirondaZambia 12,1017,520
KaomaZambia 11,9867,448
KasamaZambia 12,1757,566
KasempaZambia 11,9827,445
KawambwaZambia 11,9767,442
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -