Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1273,807
LuandaAngola 10,6036,589
LuenaAngola 11,3677,064
La PlataArgentina 8,7785,455
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2314,493
La RiojaArgentina 8,0174,982
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5875,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2946,397
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6074,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47810,240
LavertonAustralia 16,54610,282
LearmonthAustralia 17,60410,939
LongreachAustralia 15,7679,798
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7669,797
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0659,361
Low HeadAustralia 16,49610,251
LinzAustria 6,6744,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2493,262
LerwickUk 5,2493,262
La PazBolivia 6,5804,089
LavrasBrazil 7,7404,810
LencoisBrazil 7,0424,376
LinharesBrazil 7,7804,835
LondrinaBrazil 7,7274,801
LomBulgaria 7,5284,678
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5571,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 940584
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6392,261
Langara, BcCanada 4,3022,674
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,427887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9311,821
London, OnCanada 432269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9671,844
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4101,498
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6163,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0364,994
LanzhouChina 11,3077,026
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9147,403
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2182,621
LimonCosta Rica 3,6512,269
LarnacaCyprus 8,8525,501
LimassolCyprus 8,8295,487
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9817,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3397,046
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9083,671
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7291,696
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6111,623
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7111,685
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5281,571
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7042,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1533,202
LuxorEgypt 9,5155,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4142,122
Laucala BayFiji 12,6177,840
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6714,145
Le MansFrance 5,7693,585
LilleFrance 5,8433,631
LyonFrance 6,2003,853
LambarnGabon 9,7506,059
LastourvilleGabon 9,9636,191
LibrevilleGabon 9,5955,963
LeipzigGermany 6,3873,969
LindenbergGermany 6,4474,006
LamiaGreece 7,8144,856
LarissaGreece 7,7624,823
LemnosGreece 7,9194,921
LimnosGreece 7,9284,926
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1981,988
LabeGuinea 7,0074,354
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8584,883
La CeibaHonduras 3,1231,941
La MesaHonduras 3,1881,981
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1066,901
LudhianaIndia 11,3967,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3524,568
LatinaItaly 6,9884,343
LatronicoItaly 7,2954,534
LecceItaly 7,4324,618
LodwarKenya 11,5257,162
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1078,145
LiepajaLatvia 6,5964,099
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7114,170
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0893,784
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5174,671
LabuanMalaysia 14,6119,079
LuqaMalta 7,4654,639
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3912,107
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7262,315
LashioMyanmar 12,7427,918
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2538,857
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3098,892
LagosNigeria 8,6375,367
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6773,528
LillehammerNorway 5,8263,620
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2697,003
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4084,604
LimaPeru 6,0323,748
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5378,412
LisbonPortugal 5,5203,430
LeninbadRussia 10,2216,351
LevsiRussia 8,1605,071
LungiSierra Leone 7,1364,435
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8224,240
LanzaroteSpain 5,7013,543
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8493,635
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4414,002
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4584,013
LatakiaSyria 8,9375,554
LampangThailand 13,2728,248
LoeiThailand 13,3768,312
Lop BuriThailand 13,6668,492
LomeTogo 8,4975,280
LeemingUk 5,4023,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2493,262
London, EnglandUk 5,5843,470
London-GatwickUk 5,6033,481
LynehamUk 5,4743,402
L’VovUkraine 7,1694,455
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6684,765
LozovajaUkraine 7,9224,923
LubnyUkraine 7,6634,762
LuckUkraine 7,2004,474
LuganskUkraine 8,1015,034
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,252778
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,254779
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9551,215
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0421,269
Lake City, FlUsa 1,496930
Lake Placid, NyUsa 281175
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8681,782
Lamar, MoUsa 1,599994
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,207750
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6681,658
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8631,157
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4531,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6781,664
Larned, KsUsa 2,0061,247
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3351,451
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4162,123
Laurel, MdUsa 368229
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6411,020
Lawrence, MaUsa 417259
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6371,017
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,518943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,559969
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,518943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,025637
Lenoir, NcUsa 864537
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,247775
Lewisburg, WvUsa 621386
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2612,026
Lewiston, MeUsa 525326
Lexington, MoUsa 1,559969
Lexington, VaUsa 574357
Libby, MtUsa 3,1331,947
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Lincoln, VaUsa 396246
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8011,119
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6371,017
Llano, TxUsa 2,3921,486
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7692,342
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7652,340
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7842,352
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7821,729
Louisburg, NcUsa 713443
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 941585
Louisville, MsUsa 1,535954
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Lowville, NyUsa 179111
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4461,520
Luling, TxUsa 2,3861,482
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3241,444
Lynchburg, VaUsa 609378
LivingstoneZambia 12,2847,634
LundaziZambia 12,4967,765
LusakaZambia 12,3327,663
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3237,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -