Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4577,120
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9138,646
ParanaArgentina 8,3805,207
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2255,111
PehuajoArgentina 8,8005,468
PergaminoArgentina 8,6075,349
PigeArgentina 8,9825,581
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3085,163
PosadasArgentina 8,0054,975
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8374,870
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3665,199
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8345,490
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45811,470
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22710,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2532,643
ParakouBenin 8,3745,204
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9974,348
ParacatuBrazil 7,2524,507
ParanaBrazil 6,7354,185
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0424,998
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3414,562
ParintinsBrazil 5,3513,325
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1013,791
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2005,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4084,603
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6234,116
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9064,291
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3854,589
PeixeBrazil 6,6544,135
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7794,213
PicosBrazil 6,5014,040
PiraiBrazil 7,9284,927
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0254,366
PompeuBrazil 7,5354,682
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4964,658
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4393,380
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0304,990
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8013,605
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4235,234
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5154,049
PosseBrazil 6,9574,323
PlevenBulgaria 7,6434,749
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7394,809
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0368,722
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3232,065
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Petawawa, OnCanada 429266
Peterborough, OnCanada 296184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,487924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8082,366
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,449901
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9632,463
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9101,187
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5091,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6282,254
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1332,568
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2381,391
ParronChile 8,5225,296
Puerto AysenChile 9,7486,058
Puerto MonttChile 9,3065,783
Punta ArenasChile 10,5996,587
PingbianChina 11,7847,322
PeralesColombia 4,2022,611
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0952,545
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6882,292
PragueCzech Republic 6,5724,084
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7191,690
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6221,629
PoloDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5501,585
PichilingueEcuador 4,8293,001
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8313,002
PuyoEcuador 4,8663,024
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0425,619
ParisFrance 5,8723,649
PerpignanFrance 6,2123,860
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,30410,753
Port-GentilGabon 9,6275,982
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9853,098
PotsdamGermany 6,3753,961
PatrasGreece 7,8124,854
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8312,381
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9751,849
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2001,988
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6731,661
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0941,923
PecsHungary 7,0664,391
PambanIndia 13,7578,549
PuneIndia 12,5847,820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4109,576
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2939,503
PadovaItaly 6,6874,155
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5884,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2334,495
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2134,482
PantelleriaItaly 7,2194,486
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6174,112
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8584,262
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8664,267
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0214,363
PiacenzaItaly 6,5714,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6874,155
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7724,208
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0314,369
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2454,502
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9504,319
PrizziItaly 7,2664,515
PakseLaos 13,6378,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7189,146
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0379,344
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0729,366
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2777,629
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3664,577
PatheinMyanmar 13,3888,320
PutaoMyanmar 12,2527,613
PyiMyanmar 13,1708,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8888,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0538,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2118,831
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2151,998
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0695,636
PohangNorth Korea 10,9416,799
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7176,660
PadidanPakistan 11,4987,145
PanjgurPakistan 11,3017,022
ParachinarPakistan 10,8756,758
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4357,106
PeshawarPakistan 10,9196,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4558,982
PilarParaguay 7,8954,906
PiscoPeru 6,2213,866
PiuraPeru 5,2933,289
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1353,812
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0458,728
PoznanPoland 6,5964,099
PrzemyslPoland 7,1014,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5593,454
PortalegrePortugal 5,6253,495
Porto Portugal 5,4453,383
PavelecRussia 7,6924,780
PecoraRussia 7,4094,604
PermRussia 8,0284,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2045,098
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8824,276
PjatigorskRussia 8,6665,385
PoronajskRussia 9,1565,690
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2435,122
Providenja BayRussia 6,1793,839
PskovRussia 6,8824,277
PodorSenegal 6,4043,980
PopradSlovakia 6,9994,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3368,287
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0188,089
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3763,962
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9118,645
Port SudanSudan 10,3246,416
ParamariboSuriname 4,5352,818
PiteňSweden 6,1403,816
PalmyraSyria 9,1765,702
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0316,233
PhetchabunThailand 13,4878,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4428,353
PhraeThailand 13,2938,261
PhuketThailand 14,4158,958
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3858,939
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7538,546
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9908,693
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7912,356
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3773,341
PoltavaUkraine 7,7754,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5755,329
PradoUruguay 8,8045,471
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8485,498
Palestine, IlUsa 1,075668
Pana, IlUsa 1,145712
Paoli, InUsa 917570
Paris, IlUsa 1,036644
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,594990
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5451,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0211,256
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8481,148
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4122,120
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6431,021
Peoria, IlUsa 1,154717
Perry, OkUsa 1,9341,202
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 267166
Philo, OhUsa 561349
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2852,041
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9791,230
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,518943
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6581,031
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 401249
Plainfield, NjUsa 213133
Plymouth, MaUsa 435270
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,466911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9761,849
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,518943
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,090677
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,439894
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6862,291
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1101,311
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15898
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6862,291
Portage, WiUsa 1,074667
Portland, MaineUsa 488303
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7012,300
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,242772
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7421,083
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2342,010
Princess Anne, MdUsa 469291
Princeton, InUsa 1,123698
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 380236
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4481,521
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1572,583
PetaukeZambia 12,4807,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -