Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2945,154
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1135,041
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4625,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4546,496
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5034,662
RosarioArgentina 8,4975,280
RichmondAustralia 15,8569,853
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2679,487
RecifeBrazil 6,9714,332
RemansoBrazil 6,7184,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8623,643
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9884,964
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0585,007
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1644,452
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0291,882
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6711,039
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3631,468
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3661,470
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7382,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3172,062
Roberval, QcCanada 758471
RuoqiangChina 10,8406,736
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5332,195
RandersDenmark 6,0003,729
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6361,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5721,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4445,247
RumipambaEcuador 4,8152,992
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3475,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4495,872
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2085,722
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7692,964
RostockGermany 6,2253,868
RhodesGreece 8,3725,203
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4702,778
ReykhólarIceland 4,1742,593
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1612,586
RamsarIran 9,6896,021
RashtIran 9,5975,963
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1663,210
RadicofaniItaly 6,8284,243
Resia PassItaly 6,5214,052
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8184,237
RivoltoItaly 6,7324,183
Rolle PassItaly 6,6304,120
RomeItaly 6,9354,310
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9264,304
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7684,206
RumoiJapan 9,7286,045
RigaLatvia 6,7224,177
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7714,208
RodriguesMauritius 15,4679,611
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6285,983
RabatMorocco 5,9573,702
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4078,331
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7987,331
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4118,955
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5829,062
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0438,727
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9129,267
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1018,763
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8798,624
RivasNicaragua 3,5562,210
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4507,115
RebolyRussia 6,6084,106
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2355,117
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5366,547
RagaSudan 10,3216,414
RashadSudan 10,4806,513
RenkSudan 10,6236,601
RumbekSudan 10,7686,691
RanongThailand 14,1858,815
Roi EtThailand 13,5368,411
RizeTurkey 8,7785,455
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1306,295
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7294,803
RomnyUkraine 7,6304,741
RovnoUkraine 7,2434,501
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0036,837
RochaUruguay 8,8115,475
Racine, WiUsa 969602
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 746464
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2081,372
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2101,373
Reading, PaUsa 209130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8312,381
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6761,663
Redding, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6652,278
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6552,272
Rensselaer, InUsa 925575
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 537334
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 537334
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 642399
Rochester, MnUsa 1,353841
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 170106
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6371,017
Rockford, IlUsa 1,079671
Rockville, InUsa 955593
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,566973
Rome, GaUsa 1,206749
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7982,360
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6831,667
Royal Oak, MdUsa 358222
Rushville, IlUsa 1,280796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -