Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4226,476
ShkoderAlbania 7,4024,600
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8424,252
SaltaArgentina 7,5354,682
San AntonioArgentina 9,2945,775
San LuisArgentina 8,4515,251
San RafaelArgentina 8,5755,328
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8415,494
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8744,893
SarmientoArgentina 9,7876,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8429,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8359,840
SalzburgAustria 6,6234,116
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1255,670
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3625,818
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2525,749
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7422,326
SaveBenin 8,4595,256
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8004,226
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2144,483
SalvadorBrazil 7,2364,497
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3165,168
SantaremBrazil 5,4053,359
SantosBrazil 7,9624,948
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7044,787
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9523,699
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6544,135
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1415,059
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8274,864
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9093,672
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7224,798
São PauloBrazil 7,9064,913
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6624,761
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7583,578
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9004,288
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0794,399
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5934,719
SobralBrazil 6,2413,878
SoureBrazil 5,5093,423
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7334,184
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7325,426
SurubimBrazil 6,9034,290
SadovoBulgaria 7,7524,817
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6854,775
SofiaBulgaria 7,6164,733
SiemreapCambodia 13,8358,597
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,309814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 880547
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2332,630
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,003623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5471,583
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 827514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,551964
Scott, SkCanada 2,6921,673
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,161721
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,042648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 497309
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5552,831
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,541958
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,503934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1391,951
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,527949
Summerside, PeCanada 1,073667
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5741,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5821,605
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,342834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5143,426
SalCape Verde 5,7473,571
SantiagoChile 8,4375,243
SewellChile 8,5035,284
ShanghaiChina 11,6567,243
ShantouChina 12,6047,832
ShenyangChina 10,4786,511
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3412,076
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4612,150
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6762,284
SibenikCroatia 7,0564,385
SplitCroatia 7,1064,416
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3233,929
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9533,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6041,618
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7231,692
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6501,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5941,612
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6351,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7011,679
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5931,611
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6431,642
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7341,699
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6291,634
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5801,603
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5661,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7071,682
San GabrielEcuador 4,6312,878
SalloumEgypt 8,5345,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7295,425
SohagEgypt 9,3745,825
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3715,823
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4152,122
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5896,580
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2373,876
StrasbourgFrance 6,2353,875
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8903,038
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6242,873
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6345,365
SchleswigGermany 6,0603,766
StuttgartGermany 6,3243,930
SamosGreece 8,1995,095
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9464,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1715,078
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1521,959
SiguiriGuinea 7,2534,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2882,043
SzegedHungary 7,1684,454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8864,279
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1412,573
SagarIndia 12,2247,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0256,851
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3108,892
SemnanIran 9,9526,184
ShahroudIran 9,9546,185
ShirazIran 10,4586,499
ShannonIreland 4,9833,097
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4994,039
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1874,466
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4744,644
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6364,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7334,184
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3714,581
SigonellaItaly 7,3934,594
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9894,965
SagaJapan 11,2046,962
SaigoJapan 10,8016,712
SakaiJapan 10,8726,756
SakataJapan 10,2956,397
SapporoJapan 9,8276,106
SaseboJapan 11,2326,979
SendaiJapan 10,3206,413
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1726,943
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1136,906
ShinjoJapan 10,2936,396
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0006,836
ShirakawaJapan 10,4596,500
ShizuokaJapan 10,7466,678
SumotoJapan 10,9406,798
SuttsuJapan 9,8936,148
SuwaJapan 10,6496,617
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4375,243
SavannakhetLaos 13,4808,377
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7484,194
SiluteLithuania 6,6844,154
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5514,692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0218,713
SalimaMalawi 12,7167,902
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4798,997
SibuMalaysia 14,9999,321
SanMali 7,4704,642
SegouMali 7,3574,572
SikassoMali 7,5454,688
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9289,276
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4252,129
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2676,380
SainshandMongolia 10,3096,406
SafiMorocco 5,8603,641
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9553,700
SittweMyanmar 12,9888,071
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2608,862
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6573,515
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4663,396
SaiqOman 11,3357,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6777,256
SurOman 11,4867,138
SialkotPakistan 11,1786,946
SibbiPakistan 11,2196,971
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9004,909
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4053,980
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8338,596
SandomierzPoland 6,9834,339
SniezkaPoland 6,6264,118
SuwalkiPoland 6,8394,250
SzczecinPoland 6,4133,985
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6233,494
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3292,690
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8081,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9319,278
Satu MareRomania 7,2384,498
SibiuRomania 7,4464,627
SulinaRomania 7,8344,868
SadrinskRussia 8,4475,249
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8344,247
SalekhardRussia 7,5114,668
SaratovRussia 8,1865,087
SejmcanRussia 7,5634,700
SelagoncyRussia 7,9224,923
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0405,618
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1495,685
SmolenskRussia 7,2724,519
SociRussia 8,5285,299
SortovalaRussia 6,7394,187
SuntarRussia 8,3465,186
SurgutRussia 8,1855,086
SverdlovskRussia 8,2795,145
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5164,671
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9521,834
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3785,828
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6718,495
SingaporeSingapore 15,1699,426
SliacSlovakia 6,9584,324
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8446,738
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6356,609
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6883,534
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8283,622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6913,537
SevilleSpain 5,8393,628
SennarSudan 10,5446,552
ShambatSudan 10,2946,397
ShendiSudan 10,2806,388
StenseleSweden 5,9703,710
StockholmSweden 6,2873,907
StorlienSweden 5,8173,615
SundsvallSweden 6,0993,790
SantisSwitzerland 6,4163,987
SongeaTanzania 12,5747,814
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4138,335
SongkhlaThailand 14,5119,018
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6998,513
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2848,876
SurinThailand 13,6678,493
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1225,047
SokodeTogo 8,2805,145
SfaxTunisia 7,2604,511
SousseTunisia 7,1854,465
SamsunTurkey 8,5145,291
SiirtTurkey 9,1185,666
SivasTurkey 8,6785,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2416,364
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2463,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0073,112
SarataUkraine 7,7654,825
SarnyUkraine 7,2234,489
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1245,048
SumyUkraine 7,6874,777
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0066,839
SaltoUruguay 8,3945,216
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8322,381
Safford, AzUsa 3,1431,953
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 403251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,276793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,473915
Salem, InUsa 917570
Salem, OrUsa 3,7482,329
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9781,851
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4811,542
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4561,526
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7442,327
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9412,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8081,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,445898
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9132,431
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9052,427
Santuck, ScUsa 957595
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 821510
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,212753
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1701,349
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Scottsburg, InUsa 917570
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6432,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6432,264
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6002,237
Selma, AlUsa 1,496929
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 283176
Seymour, InUsa 917570
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 898558
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5001,554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9101,187
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6741,040
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6931,052
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 856532
Southport, NcUsa 931578
Sparta, IlUsa 1,248776
Spencer, WvUsa 554344
Spickard, MoUsa 1,496930
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2852,042
Spooner, WiUsa 1,331827
Springfield, IlUsa 1,176731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,586985
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4123,985
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,492927
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,274792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,095680
Stamford, CtUsa 213133
State College, PaUsa 222138
State University, MsUsa 1,535954
State University, NmUsa 2,9551,836
Staunton, VaUsa 523325
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5681,596
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,362847
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8372,384
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,575979
Storrs, CtUsa 312194
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7541,090
Summerville, ScUsa 1,087676
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4942,171
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,478918
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10163
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1776,324
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8372,384
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9072,428
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4342,756
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0063,732
SocotraYemen 12,0587,493
SenangaZambia 11,9547,428
SerenjeZambia 12,3197,655
SeshekeZambia 12,1357,541
SolweziZambia 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -