Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8126,719
UaupesBrazil 4,7642,960
UbatubaBrazil 7,9634,948
UberabaBrazil 7,4694,641
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9351,824
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3146,409
UpernavikGreenland 3,5592,211
UummannaqGreenland 3,4332,134
UdineItaly 6,7384,187
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1854,465
UenoJapan 10,8516,743
UnzendakeJapan 11,2616,997
UrakawaJapan 9,8616,128
UshibukaJapan 11,3247,037
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5316,544
UwajimaJapan 11,1356,919
UkmergeLithuania 6,8654,266
UtenaLithuania 6,8924,283
UlaangomMongolia 9,7176,039
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9896,207
UlgiiMongolia 9,7876,081
UliastaiMongolia 9,9876,206
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7996,089
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0386,238
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7446,676
UfaRussia 8,3105,164
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6194,113
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5525,935
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7174,796
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3705,823
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2434,501
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7664,826
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2755,142
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0404,375
Umm BeninSudan 10,6086,592
UmeňSweden 6,1643,830
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6258,466
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3878,319
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3498,295
UrfaTurkey 8,9945,589
UsakTurkey 8,2885,150
Uman’Ukraine 7,6004,723
UzgorodUkraine 7,1474,441
Uniontown, PaUsa 405252
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 599372
Urbana, IlUsa 1,036644
Urbana, OhUsa 691429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -