Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0705,636
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3845,831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1765,702
YaoundeCameroon 9,5165,913
YokoCameroon 9,4585,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 824512
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3622,089
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2381,391
YanjiChina 10,2176,349
YichangChina 11,8737,378
YinchuanChina 11,0416,861
YiningChina 10,1716,320
YariguiesColombia 3,9202,436
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6671,658
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5641,593
YazdIran 10,3356,422
YakushimaJapan 11,4947,142
YamagataJapan 10,3426,427
YamaguchiJapan 11,0746,881
YokkaichiJapan 10,8186,722
YokohamaJapan 10,6516,619
YonagoJapan 10,8816,761
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3487,673
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3018,265
YeMyanmar 13,5948,448
YolaNigeria 9,1935,712
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1246,912
YurimaguasPeru 5,3493,324
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2825,147
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3905,835
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8586,126
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5252,191
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6472,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7911,734
York, PaUsa 261162
Youngstown/ OhUsa 403250
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5382,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -